Welcome to IFlix.ch! IFlix.ch provides you free to watch movies from hollywood, asian and bollywood. Stream all your favorite movies anytime and anywhere without registration.

Inferno (2016)

Inferno (2016)

Inferno

PG-13 121 min Box OfficeFeaturedHollywood

6.4
IMDb 6.4/10 31,985 votes

28 Oct 2016

N/A

Synopsis

Academy Award® winner Ron Howard returns to direct the latest bestseller in Dan Brown’s (Da Vinci Code) billion-dollar Robert Langdon series, Inferno, which finds the famous symbologist (again played by Tom Hanks) on a trail of clues tied to the great Dante himself. When Langdon wakes up in an Italian hospital with amnesia, he teams up with Sienna Brooks (Felicity Jones), a doctor he hopes will help him recover his memories. Together, they race across Europe and against the clock to stop a madman from unleashing a global virus that would wipe out half of the world’s population.

a.k.a.: Dan Brown’s Inferno

Player will load in ..
Player will load in ..
Player will load in ..
Player will load in ..
Player will load in ..
Related movies

Support us!

If you like this site please help and support us by clicking on any of these buttons!